James A. Lane[1, 2, 3]

Male 1816 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name James A. Lane 
    Born 13 Nov 1816  , , New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Baptized (LDS) Mar 1844 
    Person ID I11231  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Family Ruth Jane VanWinkle 
    Married 30 May 1844  , Hancock, Illinois, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F8082  Group Sheet

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      70's Record, p 439, p 261 blue book
      Hancock County Marriage Register, p 28

      NAME VARIANT: James K LANE

  • Sources 
    1. [S33] LDS - Seventies: Early Seventies, Black, Harvey Bischoff, Compiler and Editor, , p 439, p 261 blue book.

    2. [S25] USA - Illinois - Hancock County Marriage Index, 1829-1849, Tri-County Genealogical Society, compiler, (1983), 28.

    3. [S11385]