Richard Brazier, Jr.

Male 1822 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Richard Brazier 
    Suffix Jr.  
    Born 12 Nov 1822 
    Gender Male 
    Endowed (LDS) 6 Feb 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Nauvoo Land and Records 3120  Three or More Nauvoo Sources Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I111929  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 18 Dec 2004 

    Father Richard Brazier,   b. 6 Dec 1793, Biddenden, Kent,England Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 1883, Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 89 years) 
    Mother Sarah Luff,   b. 24 Feb 1796, , Northiam, Sussex, England Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F22010  Group Sheet

    Married 19 Nov 1843  Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Last Modified 20 Mar 2015 
    Family ID F22011  Group Sheet

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsMarried - 19 Nov 1843 - Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Maps 
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Location       : City/Town       : County/Shire       : State/Province       : Country       : Not Set

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p 309
      Nauvoo Marriage, p 11
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, Susan Easton Black, Vol 6, p 642

      HISTORY/HISTORIES:
      Kirtland Members, p 9

      NAME VARIANT: BRASIER / Richard Brazier Jr.