Joseph Bostock

Male 1820 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Joseph Bostock 
    Born 21 Nov 1820  , , England Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Endowed (LDS) 6 Feb 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Nauvoo Land and Records 2860  Three or More Nauvoo Sources Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I111669  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 18 Dec 2004 

    Family Ann Bostock (Mrs.) 
    Last Modified 20 Mar 2015 
    Family ID F21899  Group Sheet

  • Notes 
    • PROPERTY:
      T6 R8 Sec 6 W/2 NW/4 25 acres

      NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p 301
      70's Record, p 39
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 6, p 233
      Early Mormon Records, Vol 1, p 108
      Record of Baptisms for the Dead, Nauvoo, by Black and Black, Vol 1, pp 461-462

      NAME VARIANT: BOSTWICK; BUSTOOK; BOSTICK

      FATHER: William BOSTOCK
      MOTHER: Sarah