Hans C. Hansen[1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8]

Male 1806 - 1890  (83 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Hans C. Hansen 
    Born 23 Nov 1806  Copenhagen, Copenhagen, Denmark Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Baptized (LDS) 1842 
    Endowed (LDS) 13 Dec 1845  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Died 10 Oct 1890  Salina, Sevier, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I11144  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father Ole P. Hansen 
    Mother Martha Hansen (Mrs.) 
    Family ID F8037  Group Sheet

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register , p 11
      70's Record, p 324
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 20, pp 581, and 588-589
      Record of Baptisms for the Dead, by Black and Black, Vol 3, pp 1545-1546

      HISTORY/HISTORIES:
      Nauvoo Temple Officers and Laborers
      Pioneers of 1847, p 8
      Patriachal Blessing, 15 Aug 1845, Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois by William Smith, Vol 3, p 430
      LDS Biographical Encyclopedia, Vol 2, p 766 and Vol 4, p 706

      NAME VARIANT: Hanse HANSEN
      BIRTH DATE VARIANT: 13 Nov 1813

      NOTE: Never married

  • Sources 
    1. [S33] LDS - Seventies: Early Seventies, Black, Harvey Bischoff, Compiler and Editor, , p 324.

    2. [S4] Book - Annotated Record of Baptisms for the Dead, Nauvoo, 7 vols., Black, Susan Easton, (Brigham Young University, Provo, Utah 84602), , by Black and Black, Vol 3, pp 1545-1546.

    3. [S58] Book - LDS Biographical Encyclopedia, 4 vols, Jenson, Andrew, (Andrew Jenson History Co., Salt Lake City, Utah, 1901), , Vol 2, p 766 and Vol 4, p 706.

    4. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 20, pp 581, and 588-589.

    5. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), , p 11.

    6. [S180] Book - Nauvoo Temple Officers and Laborers.

    7. [S43] Book - Pioneers of 1847, Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (Provo, Utah 1980), , p 8.

    8. [S11297]