Catharine Bimford

Female 1771 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Catharine Bimford 
    Born Mar 1771  Croston, Lancashire, England Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Endowed (LDS) 30 Dec 1845  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Initiatory (LDS) 2410  Three or More Nauvoo Sources Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I111219  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 18 Dec 2004 

    Family John Stephenson 
    Children 
     1. John Stephenson,   d. 1841, Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location
    Last Modified 20 Mar 2015 
    Family ID F21681  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p 75
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 5, p 332
      Record of Baptisms for the Dead, Nauvoo, by Black and Black, Vol 6, pp 3484-3485

      BIRTHDATE VARIANT: March 1770

      NAME VARIANT: BAMFORD

      SPOUSE: STEPHENSON

      FATHER: Henry BAMFORD
      MOTHER:Alice NORRIS