Alvin T. Barkdall[1, 2, 3, 4]

Male 1839 - 1840  (1 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Alvin T. Barkdall 
    Born 12 Aug 1839  Quincy, Adams, Illinois, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Died 12 Sep 1840  Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I1109  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 27 Aug 2013 

    Father Michael Barkdall,   b. 3 Sep 1798, Turkeyfoot (Confluence), Somerset, Pennsylvania, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 25 Jul 1839, Quincy, Adams, Illinois, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 40 years) 
    Mother Prudence Tremayne,   b. 9 Jun 1807, Westfield, Tioga, Pennsylvania, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 13 Mar 1859, Farmington, Davis, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 51 years) 
    Married 6 May 1824 
    Family ID F1145  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsBorn - 12 Aug 1839 - Quincy, Adams, Illinois, USA Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsDied - 12 Sep 1840 - Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Location       : City/Town       : County/Shire       : State/Province       : Country       : Not Set

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 3, p 513
      Nauvoo Death Record, p 2
      Old Nauvoo Burial Ground, 2p

      NAME VARIANT: Alvin T. BARKDULL

  • Sources 
    1. [S21] LDS - List of Known Dead Buried in Old Nauvoo Burial Ground, , 2p.

    2. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 3, p 513.

    3. [S145] LDS - Nauvoo Death Records, , p 2.

    4. [S1201] .