Mary Ann Shefflin

Female 1815 - 1869  (53 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Mary Ann Shefflin 
    Initiatory (LDS) 1781  Three or More Nauvoo Sources Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Born 31 Oct 1815  Speedwell, , New Jersey, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Endowed (LDS) 3 Jan 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Died 26 Sep 1869  Salt Lake City, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I110590  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 23 Nov 2007 

    Father Hugh Shefflin,   b. 1788 
    Mother Margaret Brown,   b. 1789, New York City, New York, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 21 Jul 1843  (Age 54 years) 
    Married 1814  New York City, New York, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F32294  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family Alfred Walton,   b. 13 Nov 1807, Peacham,Caledonia, Vermont, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 1882, Willard, Box Elder, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 74 years) 
    Married 1 Nov 1855  Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Last Modified 20 Mar 2015 
    Family ID F34603  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsMarried - 1 Nov 1855 - Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, USA Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Location       : City/Town       : County/Shire       : State/Province       : Country       : Not Set

  • Notes 
    • Family Group Record by Nauvoo Land and Records

      NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Women of the Nauvoo Relief Society, MHS, Vol 3, No1, p 180
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p 92
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 38, p 451
      Early Mormon Records, Nauvoo, Lyman DePlatt, Vol 1 pp 7, 120

      OTHER SOURCE:
      Internet Research:
      rootsweb.com: World Connect, 2 pages

      NAME VARIANT: Mary Ann Schuffolin, Schuffalin