Juliette Homan

Female 1816 - 1855  (39 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Juliette Homan 
    Nauvoo Land and Records 1743  Three or More Nauvoo Sources Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Born 12 Jan 1816  Riverhead, Suffolk, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Endowed (LDS) 9 Jan 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Died 8 Oct 1855  Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I110552  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 18 Dec 2004 

    Father Stephen Homan 
    Family ID F21337  Group Sheet

    Family Herman Daggatt Bayles,   b. 28 Jul 1812, Brookhaven, Suffolk, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 5 Mar 1888, Bluff, San Juan, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 75 years) 
    Married 17 Nov 1836  , , New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Sealed S (LDS) 31 Jan 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Children 
     1. Julian Bayles
    Last Modified 20 Mar 2015 
    Family ID F21334  Group Sheet

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsDied - 8 Oct 1855 - Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, USA Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Maps 
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Location       : City/Town       : County/Shire       : State/Province       : Country       : Not Set

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p 126
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 23, p 872 and Vol 23, pp 764-765
      Record of Baptisms for the Dead, Nauvoo, by Black and Black, Vol 3, pp 1797-1802

      NAME VARIANT: Juliet HOMAN, HORNAN
      BIRTH PLACE VARIANT: Wading River, Suffolk, NY

      FATHER: Stephen HOMAN
      MOTHER: Fanny MILLS