Dorothy French[1, 2]

Female 1792 - 1845  (~ 53 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Dorothy French 
    Born May 1792 
    Gender Female 
    Died 29 Sep 1845  Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Buried Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I11054  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsDied - 29 Sep 1845 - Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsBuried - - Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Location       : City/Town       : County/Shire       : State/Province       : Country       : Not Set

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Death Records, p 11 (Died at age 53 Yr. 4 mos.) Source Nauvoo Neighbor

      NAME VARIANT: Doratha

  • Sources 
    1. [S145] LDS - Nauvoo Death Records, , p 11 (Died at age 53 Yr. 4 mos.) Source Nauvoo Neighbor.

    2. [S11208] .