Maria Beswick

Female 1800 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Maria Beswick 
    Nauvoo Land and Records 1492  Three or More Nauvoo Sources Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Born 11 Sep 1800  Halliwell, Lancashire, England Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Endowed (LDS) 31 Jan 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I110301  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 18 Dec 2004 

    Family Joseph Barrows, Sr. ,   b. 4 Nov 1797, , Halliwell, Lancashire, England Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 26 Jun 1887, Kanosh, Millard, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 89 years) 
    Children 
     1. John Barrow,   b. 10 Dec 1819, , Bolton-le-Sands, Lancashire, England Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 15 Jul 1878, Columbus, Platte, Nebraska, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 58 years)
     2. Joseph Barrows, Jr. ,   b. 23 Jun 1823, Bolton, Lancashire, England Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 24 May 1846, Mississippi River, Montrose, Lee, Illinois, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 22 years)
     3. Hannah Barrow,   b. 19 Dec 1825, Bolton, Lancashire, England Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Mar 1904  (Age 78 years)
    Last Modified 20 Mar 2015 
    Family ID F21192  Group Sheet

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p 169
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 5, p 169

      NAME VARIANT: Marriah BESWICK
      SPOUSE NAME VARIANT: Joseph BARROWS