James Bark[1, 2, 3, 4]

Male 1819 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name James Bark 
    Born Jan 1819 
    Gender Male 
    Endowed (LDS) 2 Feb 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I1096  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p 266
      70's Record, p 40
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 3, p 508

      NAME VARIANT: James PARK

  • Sources 
    1. [S33] LDS - Seventies: Early Seventies, Black, Harvey Bischoff, Compiler and Editor, , p 40.

    2. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 3, p 508.

    3. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), , p 266.

    4. [S1188] .