Arvin Allen Avery

Male 1812 - 1877  (64 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Arvin Allen Avery 
    Initiatory (LDS) 788  Three or More Nauvoo Sources Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Born 27 Oct 1812  Spafford, Onondaga, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Endowed (LDS) 28 Jan 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Died 19 Jun 1877 
    Person ID I109597  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 18 Dec 2004 

    Father James Avery 
    Mother Mercer Baker 
    Family ID F20822  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family Francis Marie Babbitt,   b. 19 Sep 1815, Cheshire, Berkshire, Massachusetts, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Married 24 Sep 1835  Kirtland, Lake, Ohio, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Sealed S (LDS) 30 Jan 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Last Modified 20 Mar 2015 
    Family ID F20821  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsMarried - 24 Sep 1835 - Kirtland, Lake, Ohio, USA Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Location       : City/Town       : County/Shire       : State/Province       : Country       : Not Set

  • Notes 
    • Family Group Record by Nauvoo Land and Records

      NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p 219
      70's Record, p 31
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 2, pp 839-840

      HISTORY/HISTORIES:
      Zion's Camp, Appendix E, p 93
      Kirtland Members, p 3

      OTHER SOURCES:
      Mormon Historical Studies, Fall 2004, Vol 5, No 2, p 106 A list of Elders of Kirtland Ohio who were
      licensed to preach. Listed in the Messenger and Advocate June 1836

      NAME VARIANT: Arvin Allen (Aaron)

      SPOUSE NAME VARIANT: Fanny Marie BABBITT

      MOTHER NAME VARIANT: Mercy BARKER