Harriet N. Luce (Mrs.)[1, 2, 3, 4]

Female 1822 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Harriet N. Luce (Mrs.) 
    Born 21 Oct 1822 
    Gender Female 
    Endowed (LDS) 12 Jan 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I10866  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Family John G. Luce,   b. 30 Sep 1817, , Waldo, Maine, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F7873  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p 141
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848,by Susan Easton Black, Vol 28, p 693
      Early Mormon Records, Vol 2, p 225

      NAME VARIANT: Luce, Harriet M.

  • Sources 
    1. [S22] LDS - Early Mormon Records, , Vol 2, p 225.

    2. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848,by Susan Easton Black, Vol 28, p 693.

    3. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), , p 141.

    4. [S11018] .