Olive Parrish[1, 2, 3]

Female 1812 - 1902  (89 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Olive Parrish 
    Nickname Polly 
    Initiatory (LDS) 10780  Three or More Nauvoo Sources Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Born 16 Jul 1812  Brownville, Jefferson, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Baptized (LDS) Y  [4
    Endowed (LDS) 3 Feb 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Died 25 Jan 1902  Cokeville, Lincoln, Wyoming, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I10718  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 23 Mar 2015 

    Father Nathan Parrish, Sr ,   b. 14 May 1774, Livingston Manor, Columbia, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 5 Nov 1834, Brownsville, Jefferson, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 60 years) 
    Mother Rebecca Rhodes,   b. 14 Oct 1776, Danbury, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 5 Sep 1858, Bountiful, Salt Lake, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 81 years) 
    Married Abt 1796 
    Family ID F23614  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family Cyrus Hubbard Wheelock,   b. 28 Feb 1813, Henderson, Jefferson, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 11 Oct 1894, Mount Pleasant, Sanpete, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 81 years) 
    Married 1835 
    Sealed S (LDS) 5 Jun 1935 
    Children 
     1. Asa Nathan Wheelock,   b. 13 Jul 1835
     2. Brittanicus Wheelock,   b. 13 Apr 1837
     3. Henry Alphonzo Wheelock,   b. 28 Nov 1843, Nashville, Jackson, Iowa, USA Find all individuals with events at this location
    Family ID F7796  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register p 278
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, BY Susan Easton Black, Vol 16, p 17

      NAME VARIANTS: Olive Farrish, in Susan Easton Black Book Vol. 16 p 17
      Polly
    • Family Group Record by Nauvoo Land and Records

      NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p 278
      Members LDS, 1830-1848, Susan Easton Black, Vol 16 p 17

      OTHER SOURCES:
      Internet Research:
      familysearch.org: Ancestral File, 1 page

      VARIANTS:
      Name: Olive Farrish; Polly; Alice

  • Sources 
    1. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, BY Susan Easton Black, Vol 16, p 17.

    2. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), p 278.

    3. [S10870] .

    4. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.