Canfield Hamilton[1, 2, 3]

Male 1817 - 1843  (26 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Canfield Hamilton 
    Nauvoo Land and Records 10611  Three or More Nauvoo Sources Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Born 1817 
    Gender Male 
    Died 13 Nov 1843  Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Buried Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I10549  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 23 Mar 2015 

    Family Sarah M. Owen 
    Married 31 Jul 1845  , Hancock, Illinois, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F7707  Group Sheet

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsDied - 13 Nov 1843 - Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsBuried - - Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Maps 
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Location       : City/Town       : County/Shire       : State/Province       : Country       : Not Set

  • Notes 
    • PROPERTY:
      Nauvoo : Block 88

      NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Hancock County Marriage Register, p 20
      Nauvoo Death Record

      VARIANT NAME: Charles
    • Family Group Record by Nauvoo Land and Records

      PROPERTY:
      Nauvoo: Block 88

      NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Hancock County Marriages, TCGS, p 20

  • Sources 
    1. [S25] USA - Illinois - Hancock County Marriage Index, 1829-1849, Tri-County Genealogical Society, compiler, (1983), 20.

    2. [S145] LDS - Nauvoo Death Records.

    3. [S10698]