Hannah Elam[1, 2, 3, 4]

Female 1816 - 1847  (30 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Hannah Elam 
    Initiatory (LDS) 10551  Three or More Nauvoo Sources Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Born 28 Jul 1816  Frodsham, Cheshire, England Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Baptized (LDS) Y  [5
    Endowed (LDS) 22 Jan 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Died 10 Feb 1847  , Des Moines, Iowa, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I10490  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 23 Mar 2015 

    Father Peter Elam 
    Mother Fanny Elam (Mrs.) 
    Sealed P (LDS) 5 Dec 1986  PROVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F7326  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family John Worthen,   b. 22 Jul 1817, Northwich, Cheshire, England Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 23 Apr 1893, Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 75 years) 
    Married 25 Mar 1839  , Cheshire, England Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Sealed S (LDS) 16 Mar 1883 
    Family ID F7679  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p 182
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 15, p 251
      Mormon Redress Pettions

      NAME VARIANT: ELM, Elam
    • Family Group Record by Nauvoo Land and Records

      NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p 182
      Members, LDS 1830-1848, Susan Easton Black, Vol 15 p 251

      HISTORIES:
      Mormon Redress, Scroll Pettions, Clark Johnson, p 574

      OTHER SOURCES:
      Internet Research:
      rootsweb.com: World Connect, 1 page

      VARIANTS:
      Name: Ann Elim, Ellam

  • Sources 
    1. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 15, p 251.

    2. [S40] Book - Mormon Redress Petitions - Documents of the 1833-1838 Missouri Conflict, Johnson, Clark V., Editor, (Religious Studies Center Monograph Series, Vol 16, Brigham Young University, Provo, Utah).

    3. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), , p 182.

    4. [S10639] .

    5. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.