Elizabeth Harris Bell Boram[1, 2, 3, 4]

Female 1813 - 1895  (82 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Elizabeth Harris Bell Boram 
    Initiatory (LDS) 10510  Three or More Nauvoo Sources Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Born 7 Jan 1813  Salem, Warren, Ohio, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Baptized (LDS) JRIVE Find all individuals with events at this location  [5
    Endowed (LDS) 2 Jan 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Died 8 Mar 1895  Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I10449  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 23 Mar 2015 

    Father Andrew Boram 
    Mother Sarah Harris 
    Sealed P (LDS) 22 Nov 1991  ALBER Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F7642  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family William McBride,   b. 22 Mar 1807, Sugarcreek, Tuscarawas, Ohio, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 6 Mar 1895, Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 87 years) 
    Married 1 Sep 1831  Randolph, Portage, Ohio, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Sealed S (LDS) 12 Jan 1993  PROVO Find all individuals with events at this location  [5
    Family ID F7641  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsDied - 8 Mar 1895 - Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, USA Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Location       : City/Town       : County/Shire       : State/Province       : Country       : Not Set

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p. 90
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 29 p.90

      HISTORY/HISTORIES:
      Pioneer Women of Faith and Fortitude, p 1923
      Pioneer 1848, Willard Richard's wagon train.


      NAME VARIANT: Elizabeth H. Voram
    • Family Group Record by Nauvoo Land and Records

      NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p. 90
      Members LDS, 1830-1848, Susan Easton Black, Vol 29 p 90

      HISTORIES:
      Pioneer Women of Faith and Fortitude, DUP 1998, Vol 2 p 1923

      OTHER SOURCES:
      Pioneer 1848, Willard Richard's wagon train.

      VARIANTS:
      Name: Voram
      Name: Elizabeth H.

  • Sources 
    1. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 29 p.90.

    2. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), , p. 90.

    3. [S9] Book - Pioneer Women of Faith and Fortitude, 4 vols, International Society of Daughters of the Utah Pioneers, (Salt Lake City, Utah, 1998), , p 1923.

    4. [S10602] .

    5. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.