Hiram Eldridge[1, 2]

Male 1844 - 1884  (40 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Hiram Eldridge 
    Born 13 Apr 1844  Warren, Marion, Indiana, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  [3
    Gender Male 
    Baptized (LDS) May 1854 
    Endowed (LDS) 22 Nov 1861 
    Died 18 Aug 1884  Coalville, Summit, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Buried Coalville, Summit, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I10381  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father Ira Eldridge,   b. 30 Mar 1810, Middletown Springs, Rutland, Vermont, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 6 Feb 1866, Hoytsville, Summit, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 55 years) 
    Mother Nancy Black,   b. 2 Nov 1812, , Anne Arundel, Maryland, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 12 Apr 1895, Coalville, Summit, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 82 years) 
    Married 4 Jul 1833  Indianapolis, Marion, Indiana, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Sealed P (LDS) 7 Jun 1900  SLAKE Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F7583  Group Sheet

    Married 28 Jul 1866 
    Family ID F7601  Group Sheet

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susasn easton Black, Vol 15, p 307 - 309


      NAME VARIANT: Julie Ann Fippen

  • Sources 
    1. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susasn easton Black, Vol 15, p 307 - 309.

    2. [S10516]

    3. [S15] USA - 1850 United States Census, US Census Bureau, Utah, Great Salt Lake, #594.