Isum Flynn[1, 2, 3, 4, 5]

Male 1826 - 1903  (77 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Isum Flynn 
    Initiatory (LDS) 10072  Three or More Nauvoo Sources Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Born 10 Mar 1826  , , Tennessee, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Endowed (LDS) 23 Jan 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Died 30 Jun 1903  Lees Summit, Jackson, Missouri, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I10013  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 20 Mar 2015 

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p 195
      70's Record, p 257
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 16, p 529
      OTHER:
      Reorganized LDS, pp 795, 796


      NAME VARIANT: Isham FLYNN
    • Family Group Record by Nauvoo Land and Records

      NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p 195
      70's Record, p 257
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 16, p 529
      Reorganized LDS, pp 795, 796

      OTHER SOURCES:
      Nauvoo Data Bank, 1 page
      Internet Research:
      familysearch.org: Ancestral File, 1 page


      NAME VARIANT:
      Name: Isham Flynn
      Birth date: 10 Mar 1823

  • Sources 
    1. [S33] LDS - Seventies: Early Seventies, Black, Harvey Bischoff, Compiler and Editor, , p 257.

    2. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 16, p 529.

    3. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), , p 195.

    4. [S1481] RLDS - Early Reorganization Minutes 1872-1905, , pp 795, 796.

    5. [S1] Book - A Brief sketch of the life of David Foote, (Genealogical Society of Utah).